I'll do one better, I'll give the last 10 in reverse chronological order (last one here being most recent) and my rating out of 5 stars (ala Netflix, since that's where I watched most of them from)
Note: I skew towards rating movies a 3, which on Netflix the system is
Hated It *
Didn't Like It **
Liked it ***
Really Liked It ****
Loved It *****
I like most movies... It takes quite a bit for me to rate a movie two or one stars, and similarly for 4 stars, but especially 5.
Fool's Gold ***
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button ***
Helvetica ***
Ratatouille ****
Super High Me ****
Walmart: The High Cost of Low Price ***
Slum Dog Millionaire ****
Enchanted ****
Meet Bill ****
Smokin' Aces ***
and just for giggles to give and idea of what I think is total crap, and what I think is great...
The Bridges of Madison County *
Trigger Effect *
Rush Hour 2 *
Babel **
12 Monkies *****
The Breakfast Club *****
Mallrats *****
The Butterfly Effect *****